Music Rocks The Rosemount
Music Rocks The Rosemount
Music Rocks Australia & Kwik Kopy Canning Vale

Music Rocks The Rosemount

Rosemount Hotel (North Perth, WA)
Sat 15 - Wed 19 June 2024 8:45 am
16 days away
18+ (unless accompanied by Guardian)
Community
Music

Tickets{{ currencyFormat(total) }}

Please select a ticket
{{ showMustPurchaseAdditionalTicketsAlertMessage }}
Your cart has expired
Access / promo code provided is invalid
Saturday 15th of June
S1 8.45am, S2 10.20am S3 11.55am 
Adult - Any Session
$22.45
Tickets are valid for any one session: S1 8.45am, S2 10.20am S3 11.55am 
$22.45
{{ requestedInventory['688bac2b-2be0-4feb-a19e-1caa4d1937d8'] }}
Child - Any Session
$16.75
Children under 18 must be accompanied by a guardian. Tickets are valid for any one session: S1 8.45am, S2 10.20am S3 11.55am
$16.75
{{ requestedInventory['70e2d365-43f8-4d64-805f-d09f369c00ee'] }}
Sunday 16th of June
S4 5.45pm, S5 7.30pm
Adult - Any Session
$22.45
Tickets are valid for any one session: S4 5.45pm, S5 7.30pm
$22.45
{{ requestedInventory['0197f118-246d-46fa-bde2-ee71175f0bc0'] }}
Child - Any Session
$16.75
Children under 18 must be accompanied by a guardian. Tickets are valid for any one session: S4 5.45pm, S5 7.30pm
$16.75
{{ requestedInventory['9c10cd98-e19a-450d-bf39-d18cb3aef29f'] }}
Monday 17th June
S6 5.45pm, S7 7.30pm 
Adult - Any Session
$22.45
Tickets are valid for any one session: S6 5.45pm, S7 7.30pm
$22.45
{{ requestedInventory['d81a70a8-1fdb-4a7e-a6df-598125652d31'] }}
Child - Any Session
$16.75
Children under 18 must be accompanied by a guardian. Tickets are valid for any one session: S6 5.45pm, S7 7.30pm 
$16.75
{{ requestedInventory['18fa400b-f6c1-4850-acd6-39968d28df83'] }}
Tuesday 18th June
S8 5.45pm, S9 7.30pm 
Adult - Any Session
$22.45
Tickets are valid for any one session: S8 5.45pm, S9 7.30pm
$22.45
{{ requestedInventory['c6b28565-0a8f-472d-80b6-852230ff55c6'] }}
Child - Any Session
$16.75
Children under 18 must be accompanied by a guardian. Tickets are valid for any one session: S8 5.45pm, S9 7.30pm 
$16.75
{{ requestedInventory['5fb567a3-7115-485c-a188-46893d8354d1'] }}
Wednesday 19th of June
S10 5.45pm, S11 7.30pm
Adult - Any Session
$22.45
Tickets are valid for any one session: S10 5.45pm, S11 7.30pm
$22.45
{{ requestedInventory['75ac53e0-44d5-4c8f-9f20-baa7d3b96df7'] }}
Child - Any Session
$16.75
Children under 18 must be accompanied by a guardian. Tickets are valid for any one session: S10 5.45pm, S11 7.30pm
$16.75
{{ requestedInventory['97fefaa8-5ba3-4bea-a465-af7e9af76bb1'] }}

Our amazing musicians return to our favourite Perth venue, The Rosemount Hotel in June (Term 2). This year we have a special partnership with the Rosemount, as it has the best stage and AV, along with the only stage in W.A. that our wheelies can roll straight onto! Music Rocks the Rosemount will be terrific, with that same environment for food, drink and our amazing musicians front and centre!

There will be 11 sessions, 19 hours of music, one special day and four evenings Saturday June 15th, Sunday evening June 16th, Monday evening June 17th, Tuesday evening June 18th and Wednesday evening June 19th. You will only need to attend the session your musician performs in. Over 750 young musicians with more than 300 bands/solo artists in the Music Rocks Australia Ensemble and Individual programs on stage showcasing their amazing talent, and especially that unique Music Rocks bravery and showmanship.


‘Music Rocks’ brings the Western Australian community together with performances from the most elite young musicians in MRA All-star bands, primary schools, high schools, education support centres and community organisations. Young people living out their Rock Star dreams on stage in front of family, friends, and the most amazed and inspired public!

Performances will include those for WACE and WASSA certificates recognition for high school graduation, along with triumph for those supported by some of the biggest organisations in W.A. Our NDIS supported musicians will also make this event such a big part of their community engagement and belonging. So many musicians will perform for the very first time with musicians as young as 5 years old and as young as 70 years old, achieving full Pop and Rock songs of their choice, swapping instruments between repertoire, and showcasing the rapid and authentic power of the MRA teaching systems, unique to W.A. and supported by the famous MRA Ensemble Directors.

Famous ensemble directors from Karnivool, Joan and the Giants, Siobhan Cotchin, Scatterback and more will perform as ensemble Music Rocks directors with our musicians!!!

A not to be missed event for anyone close to an MRA musician and especially for anyone who is set to be amazed by the most courageous young people in W.A

The Session schedule is as follows:

Saturday 15th of June, 2024

Session 1 (Entry 8.45am, Start 9.00am sharp)   
Ben Johnston
David Ranalli
Emilia Durmic
Eva Dinil

Gian Biares
Hamish Murray
Hunter Fraser
Isaac Hincapie
Jack McKevitt
Joaquin Ayalde
Reece De Bell
Samuel Becvarovski
Shia De Bell
Workpower Band – Ford, Francis, Hobson, King, Ta, Wilson                                     

Session 2 (Entry 10.20am, Start 10.35am sharp)
Blake Johnson
Chloe Price
Emily Kossen
Endeavour School
Ethan Hoskin
Joachim Gabo
Lucas Godfrey
Ned Lindsay
St Columba’s School
Xavier De Robertis

Session 3 (Entry 11.55am, Start 12.10pm sharp)
Aanya Sharma
Asher Yedid
Charlotte Whittaker
Jaimie Mayall
Jasper Siemienowicz
Kailee Langdon
Mary MacKillop CCPS
New Junior Allstar Band - Heath, Melvin
Tahnee Bizzaca
Tali Mayall
Tristan Simons

Sunday 16th of June, 2024

Session 4 (Entry 5.45pm, Start 6.00pm sharp)   
Andie McAuliffe
Eli Dickenson
Enya Lui
Eva McAuliffe
Hampton Senior High School
Joe Hanscomb
Libby Hanscomb
Mikayla De Cotta
The Mo Evie & Otis Maslin Foundation Band – De Cotta, Dekens, McCarthy, McAuliffe
Sion Son
The Rock Chargers – Dayan, De Cotta, Italiano
Zoey Dekens

Session 5 (Entry 7.30pm, Start 7.45pm sharp)
Ashley Nelson
Mac Stanley
Ryan Fennell
Screaming Captain Jefferson – Glass, Harrison, Aa Powell, Rhine-Davis
Harrison Glass
Good Times Ahead – Garces, Glass, Hendrawan, Pollard, Aa Powell
Hugo Hendrawan
Sarah Pollard
Jack Harrison
Mikaela Powell
Mirijana Janscak
Paul English
Roman Wright
Saturday Allstars – Alty, Fennell, Nelson, Sputore, Stanley
Savannah Tomasso

Monday 17th of June, 2024

Session 6 (Entry 5.45pm, Start 6.00pm sharp)   
Aurielle Soekinto
Dianella Secondary College Education Support Centre
Mia Downes
Oliver Brown
Riley Wheldon
Sebastian Nunez
Tabitha Keevers
The Crackin' – Belzunce, Downes, Lailey
Wednesday HQ Band – D & M Bellandi, Caton, Keevers, Wall

Session 7 (Entry 7.30pm, Start 7.45pm sharp)   
Angelique Tew
Bishop Beshop
Cannington Community Education Support Centre
Devon Spink
Emma Ralfe
Kayleb Dockary
Lear Fang
Liam Dack
Philip Mah
Samuel Dyktynski
Taylor Brown
The TNT's – Cox, Dack, Fontana, Knight, Lamberto, Lawrence
Tyler Satie
Tyler Sear
Xavier Tew

Tuesday 18th of June, 2024

Session 8 (Entry 5.45pm, Start 6.00pm sharp)   
Avani Zheng
Kaine Aguilar-Ho
Lockridge Primary School
Mikey Albert
Newman College
Olivia Kho
St Brigid's College
Theo Tysoe
Warnbro Education Support Centre
West Coast Education Support Centre

Session 9 (Entry 7.30pm, Start 7.45pm sharp)   
Abdol Srolestz
Emma Hale
Julian Skewes
Kaelan Sliskovic
Kieran Wouk
Mirakai Trindall
Monday HQ Band – Gee, House, Neville, Morris
Pulse – Cramp, Rapanaro
Rock Mix – Guhl, Tedeschi
Scott Robinson
Steven Cowan
Taliah Troy
The Blue Door Band – Cowan, Reyhansyah, Robinson, Skewes, Whelan


Wednesday 19th of June, 2024

Session 10 (Entry 5.45pm, Start 6.00pm sharp) 
Abigal Napier
Abigal Vernon
Alexis Buck
Arlo Hartman
Ben Barry
Braeden Canning
Carter di Lallo
Connor di Lallo
Declan McKirdy
Grace Austin
Huw Humphreys
Isabella Armstrong
Lily Vernon
Nicholas Napier
Shania Mwaka
Shruthi Rajasekaran
Tuesday Allstars – Hartmann, A & N Napier
Zachariah Paciente

Session 11 (Entry 7.30pm, Start 7.45pm sharp)
Armadale Education Support Centre
Brad Clarke
Dion Tsirigotis
Lizzy Martino
Mallory Munn
Niamh Cavanagh
Noah La Cava
Oakley Matson
Ryan Plummer

Thomas La Cava
The Dynamiks – Cavanagh, Am Powell
Xavier Loewenthal
Xavier Yeats

         (the session lists here are in alphabetical order and do not indicate the order of bands within each session)